Past Recipients

Meranda Crewse, recipient of the Earnest Carmen Moser scholarship with Mr. Moser’s niece, Stephanie Mendenhall

Katie Gassman, recipient of the Dr. Keith A. Garber scholarship with presenter, Dr. Joel Wells


Dwaine Burley Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Ryan McConahay WCSD $500
2017 Kale Horton WCSD $500
2016 Trent Moore WCSD $500
2015 Gabriella Buban WCSD $500
2014 Dillon Lain WCSD $500
2012 Brody Eldridge SCSD $500
2011 Sadie Goben WCSD $500
2010 Branygon Kunzie WCSD $500
2009 Skylar McElvain SCSD $500
2008 Tyler Lain WCSD $500
Raymond Conner Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Bailey Andrews WCSD $1,000
2017 Bailey Andrews WCSD $1,000
2016 Bailey Andrews WCSD $1,000
2013 Sylvia Nickell WCSD $1,000
2012 Brian Werts WCSD $1,000
2011 Brian Werts WCSD $1,000
2010 Brian Werts WCSD $1,000
2009 Brian Werts WCSD $1,000
2008 Shateau Hartney MTCSD $500
2007 Shateau Hartney MTCSD $500
2006 Shateau Hartney MTCSD $500
2005 Shateau Hartney MTCSD $500
Foust Memorial Scholarship - (Non-Endowed)
Year Recipient District Amount
2015 Kailey Stansbery MTCSD $500
2014 Jaelah Funk MTCSD $1,000
2013 Cassandra Moore MTCSD $1,000
2012 Troy Richardson MTCSD $1,000
2011 Chelsea Head MTCSD $1,000
2010 Travis Arnold MTCSD $1,000
2009 Sadie Woods MTCSD $1,000
2008 Jake Lovett MTCSD $1,000
Dr. Keith A. Garber Scholarship - (Non-Endowed)
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Raeshel Andrews WCSD $1,000
2017 Katie Gassman WCSD $1,000
2016 Karna Hampton WCSD $1,000
2015 Katelyn Campbell WCSD $1,000
2015 Mary Downs WCSD $1,000
2014 Emily Bellon WCSD $1,000
2014 Katie Reed WCSD $1,000
2013 Carly Nekvinda WCSD $1,000
2013 Sylvia Nickell WCSD $1,000
2012 Ashley Lain WCSD $750
2012 Alex Pollock-Soukup WCSD $750
2011 Sarah Galbreath WCSD $750
2011 Tanner Kelly WCSD $750
2010 Kiley Everman WCSD $750
2010 Brittany Graham LCSD $750
2010 Danielle Rhoades WCSD $750
2009 Syerra Niday WCSD $500
2009 Jennifer Harders WCSD $500
2009 Kalli Shields WCSD $500
2008 Lorrie Clark SCSD $500
2008 Sara Danner WCSD $500
2008 Ashley Webber SCSD $500
2007 Catherine Sebolt SCSD $500
2007 Holly Ellis LCSD $500
2007 Kristina Mason WCSD $500
2006 Aubrey Jones WCSD $500
2006 Sara Boyce WCSD $500
2006 Melanie Shields LCSD $500
2005 Mersadie Ruark WCSD $500
2005 Cara Ross WCSD $500
2005 Morgan Matthes WCSD $500
2004 Kayla Kirsch WCSD $500
2004 Christina Blackford WCSD $500
2004 Samantha Fortune SCSD $500
2003 Jennifer Heston WCSD $500
2003 Megan Shields LCSD $500
Junior & Clarabelle Henderson Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Bailey Andrews WCSD $500
2018 Paige Johnson WCSD $500
2018 Keyton Nickell WCSD $500
2017 Bailey Andrews WCSD $500
2017 Paige Johnson WCSD $500
2017 Keyton Nickell WCSD $500
2017 Emma Robinson WCSD $500
2016 Bailey Andrews WCSD $500
2016 Paige Johnson WCSD $500
2016 Keyton Nickell WCSD $500
2016 Emma Robinson WCSD $500
2015 Katelyn Campbell WCSD $500
2015 Mary Downs WCSD $500
2015 Morgan Knust WCSD $500
2015 Dally Veach WCSD $500
2014 Makayla Andrews WCSD $500
2013 Cole Christian WCSD $500
2012 Evan Vanderlinden WCSD $500
2010 Cody Wilson WCSD $500
2009 Syerra Niday WCSD $500
2009 Jennifer Harders WCSD $500
2008 Ciarra Barton WCSD $1,000
Kenneth Ireland Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Caitlyn Pruiett WCSD $1,000
2017 Nicolas Mattly WCSD $1,000
2016 Katelyn Rhodes WCSD $1,000
Ernest Carmen Moser Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Caitlyn Pruiett WCSD $10,000
2018 Brady Hackney WCSD $10,000
2017 Meranda Crewse WCSD $10,000 for 4 Years/Renewable
2015 Michelle Watkins MTCSD $10,000 for 4 Years/Renewable
2013 Clayton Merritt SCSD $1,250
2012 Michelle Watkins MTCSD $1,250
2012 Levi Martley WCSD $1,250
2011 Tork Mason WCSD $1,500
2011 Thomas Larson WCSD $1,500
Bob Mumma Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2013 Sylvia Nickell WCSD $500
2010 Brittany Graham LCSD $500
2009 Kalli Shields LCSD $500
2008 Kole Vogel LCSD $500
2007 Holly Ellis LCSD $500
2006 Sarah Shields LCSD $500
2005 Sarah Shields LCSD $500
Richard Pyner Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Haylee Fortune WCSD $500
2017 Blake Housley WCSD $500
2016 Amy Ewing WCSD $500
2015 Dally Veach WCSD $500
2014 Breanna Fortune WCSD $400
2013 Madison Wilson WCSD $400
2011 Sydney Christian WCSD $500
2010 Mashala Poole SCSD $500
2009 Brian Werts WCSD $500
2008 Emily Adams WCSD $500
2007 Leah Raven WCSD $400
2006 Whitney Reno MTCSD $400
2005 Kelsey Brown WCSD $400
2004 Julie Alley WCSD $400
2003 Angele Porter LCSD $400
2002 Brooke Campbell WCSD $400
2001 Tessa Hickie WCSD $400
2000 Shawna Conner WCSD $350
Josh Steger Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2008 Kole Vogel LCSD $500
2007 Holly Ellis LCSD $500
2006 Jake Porter LCSD $500
2005 Ryan Marolf LCSD $500
2004 Nathan Chase LCSD $500
2003 Angela Houk LCSD $500
2002 Andrea Johnson LCSD $500
2001 Miranda Stiles LCSD $500
Melvin Main Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2002 Jewell Moore WCSD $1,000
2002 Jonathan Bracewell WCSD $1,000
Onward Upward Never Ceasing Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2002 Nathan Wells SCSD $500
2002 Ashley Lowe SCSD $500
2002 Martina Haines SCSD $500
Mitchell Blakesley Memorial Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2010 Amber Richardson LCSD $220
2009 Callie Clow LCSD $200
2008 Kole Vogel LCSD $200
2007 SueAnn Lane LCSD $200
2006 Julie Petty LCSD $200
Mary Parker Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2014 Cherrish Palmer $3,370
2007 Megan Conn SCSD $500
2007 Mallory Tandy SCSD $500
Robert Shelton Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2014 Dillon Lain WCSD $300
W-S Scholarship
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Raeshel Andrews WCSD $1,000
2018 Brady Hackney WCSD $1,000
2018 Ali Enright SCSD $1,000
2017 Aubree Powders SCSD $1,000
2017 Logan Mitchell SCSD $1,000
2017 Blake Housley WCSD $1,000
2017 Madison Willey WCSD $1,000
Wayne FFA Alumni
Year Recipient District Amount
2018 Troy Arnold WCSD $500
2018 Macey Gorteska WCSD $500
2018 Ryan McConahay WCSD $500